Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Saturday, October 31, 2009

Collective Hauls

Popteen Oct 09 & Gatsby Moving Rubber in Air Rise(smells like grapes??)

Dove Dry Therapy Shampoo (love x3), Nivea Star Fruits Lip Care in Strawberry & Guardian Shavers

Smells really sweet.. Makes me smack my lips all day long.


This is my first shaver so I thought I'd try it on my finger hairs before proceeding with my face but..
This is what happens(below) so I think I'm gonna keep away from my face till I figure out how do shave properly. Lol.

Nivea Facial Cleansing Wipes(very convenient) & Maybelling Make Up Remover (my 8th bottle or so..)

I Nuovi Glitteratti in Fifth Element & I Nuovi Fixit


It's so mesmerizing. Literally makes my eyes go out of focus. Haha.



Rimmel Moisture Renew Lipstick in Nude Delight



I got this after hearing so many good reviews of it. And it is true that it's the best nude so far (not that I have any nudes cuz I couldn't find anything that didn't make me look dead.. till this)

Velcro Hair Holders & Condensed Face Mask Cottons(DIY Mask Sheets)


Got these from a drugstore but they can easily be found at Sasa.

Any questions about prices or where to get please don't hesitate to ask. =)

Aly

6 people say ❤...:

Zoe said...

that Rimmel Moisture Renew Lipstick in Nude Delight is so beautiful, too bad we don't have that brand here T T..Nice haul~

Kasia_B said...

I have excatly the same lipstick - 700 nude delight :)
love it!

*aly said...

Zoe: Aw, maybe you can get it online??

Kasia_B: Yea, it's a great colour.

xSplendidStar said...

Awww I hope your finger is oki >.< Those razer things are not nice T_T I use to use that Nivea lipbalm :D though it gave a really pigmented look, like a lipstick though very moisturising. Can you believe I was wearing that to school everyday at the age of 13-14 O_O wow moved a bit fast with make-up there lol.

xxx

*aly said...

Haha, thanks. I think my finger is still attached so no worries. As for the lip balm, I guess it made you wiser in makeup cuz you've experienced it longer than others?? Haha. I started quite young too but not as young as you. ;P

Blogger said...

If you need your ex-girlfriend or ex-boyfriend to come crawling back to you on their knees (even if they're dating somebody else now) you must watch this video
right away...

(VIDEO) Why your ex will NEVER come back...