Blog Widget by LinkWithin

Saturday, October 31, 2009

I'm back!

Hey, I've been away long enough and finally having internet again and no crappy pictures this time, I hope *gulps. But, I'm just too excited cuz I just got back from Gurney and


a) I saw the dearest ms. Jenn from lipglosseater.com! I didn't say hi to her but she looked so cute!! LOL.
b) I bought a tonne from MAC!!! A tonne!! (pics up soon)
and
c) I got my first item from Chanel(!!!)

So, please check back in 30 hours or less cuz I'm definitely gonna be posting all of the above.!! Yay!!!!!!!!! Thanks for the lovely comments (esp. Zoe and Splendidstar) ;)



Aly

2 people say ❤...:

Zoe said...

Welcome back Aly,missed u..waiting for ur MAC haul^^

xSplendidStar said...

Yayyyyyyyyy! Welcome back Aly!!!! Wooo can't wait for your upcoming posts. Missed you!

xxx